- BFI identifier757838
- TitleIce Age 3 Dawn of the Dinosaurs (Original)
Ice Age 3D (Help search)
Ice Age 3 (Help search)
Ice Age Dawn of the Dinosaurs (Help search)
Credits
Production Company billing:
©2009. Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation in all territories except
Brazil, Italy, Japan, Korea and Spain.
©2009. TCF Hungary Film Rights Exploitation Limited Liability Company,
Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation in Brazil, Italy, Japan, Korea and
Spain.
Twentieth Century Fox Animation presents
a Blue Sky Studios production
[end]
Dolby Digital/DTS
In Colour
Prints by DeLuxe
[1.85:1]
MPAA: 45289
Directed by: Carlos Saldanha
Co-directed by: Michael Thurmeier
©: Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation
© in Brazil, Italy, Japan, Korea, Spain: TCF Hungary Film Rights Exploitation Limited Liability Company
Production Company: Blue Sky Studios Inc.
Presents: Twentieth Century Fox Animation
Executive Producer: Chris Wedge
Produced by: Lori Forte, John C. Donkin
Associate to the Producer: Stephanie Swengel
Production Manager: Michael J. Travers
Technical Direction S'visor (Character): Stephen Unterfranz, Adam Burr
Production Accountant: Alexis Jallad
Casting by: Christian Kaplan
Casting Associate: Micah Dahlberg
Screenplay by: Michael Berg, Peter Ackerman, Mike Reiss, Yoni Brenner
Story by: Jason Carter Eaton
Stereoscopic Supervisor: Jayme Wilkinson
Stereoscopic (Production Supervisor): Samantha Berg
Stereoscopic (Stereoscopic Techn'l Dir): Daniel Abramovich, Elvis Au, Brian Cooper, Jud Estes, Stephen Jenkins, Jay-Vincent Jones, Jonathan King, Scott Minter, Stewart Pomeroy, Tridip Ray, Tim M. Townsend
Lighting Supervisor: Haji Uesato
Head of Lighting: Andrew Beddini
Lighting/Compositing (Assoc Prod Man'r): Sean M. Murphy
Lighting (Additional Lighting Direction): David Esneault
Lighting (Lighting Lead): Jeeyun Sung Chisholm, Eldar Cholich, James Gettinger, Rosalinda Malibiran, Dan O'brien, Aaron Ross
Lighting (Sr Lighting Technical Dir'r): Lynn Bacino, Svetla Gressak, Jacob Richards, Jon Schroth
Lighting (Lighting Technical Director): Jodi Lyn Bade, Clifford Bohm, Joan Cabot, Angel Camacho-Torres, Sheng-Fang Chen, Cheryl Davis, Jonathan Davis, Brian P. Dean, Nancy Thanh Dinh, Harold Fraga, Christine Gatchalian, Edward 'Ted' Helmers, Youngwoong Jang, Chris Jolly, David M. Jordan, Lisa Kalmanson, Jina Kang, P. Jasmine Katatikarn, Yuko Okumura, Stewart Pomeroy, Monika Sawyer, Wonchan Song, Quan Tran, Sergei Volkov, Matthew Wilson, Jay Jungmu You
Lighting (Additional Lighting TD): Michael Tanzillo, Gabriel 'Zen2' Portnof, Terry Ziegelman
Research/Development Director: Carl Ludwig
CG Supervisor: Bryan Useo, Michael Eringis
Modeling Supervisor: David Mei
Modelling/Rigging (Assoc Prod Manager): Elizabeth Malpelli, Chris Kuwata
Modelling (Character Modelling Lead): Shaun Cusick
Modelling (Environmental Modelling Lead): Brien Hindman
Modelling (Senior Modeller): Alexander Levenson, Salvatore Melluso, Daniel Williams
Modelling (Modeller): Ian M. Burkard, Juan Pablo Chen, Cleveland Hibbert, Tony Jung, Sook Yeon Lee, Adam McMahon, Ed Robbins, Dave Strick, Sabina Suarez Basanta, Motoko Wada, Brent Wong
Modelling (Additional Modeller): Daveed Kaplan, Jenga Mwendo
Rigging (Sr Character Tech'l Director): Stephen Gressak, Benjamin Kilgore, Erik Ortega Malvarez, Scotty Sharp, Aaron 'Noodles' Walsman
Rigging (Character Technical Director): Jeff Brodsky, Brendan Condit, Casey Dame, Jason Davies, Mark Edwards, Ian Etra, James Gu, Todd E.J. Hill, Yu Li Liao
Rigging (Environmental Rigger/Char'r TD): Jane Chatot
Rigging (Add'l Character Technical Dir): Ignacio 'Nacho' Barrios
Rigging (Modelling/Rigging Prod Co-ord): Rachel Kate Miller
Supervising Animator: Galen Tan Chu
Animation (Production Supervisor): Anthony Nisi
Animation (Lead Animator): James Bresnahan, Hans Dastrup, Juan Carlos Navarro Carrión
Animation (Senior Animator): Nick Bruno, Jeff Gabor, Mika Ripatti, Melvin Tsing Chern Tan
Animation (Lead Character Development): David Gallagher
Animation (Technical Animation Lead): Matthew D. Simmons
Animation (Animator): Joseph Antonuccio, Dan Barker, Tony Bonilla, Tab Burton, Scott Carroll, Andrew Coats, Paul F. Diaz, Matthew Doble, Paul Downs, Nathan Jared Engelhardt, Scott Farrell, Lance Fite, Jackie Fortin, Richard A. Fournier, Adam Green, Ryan Hobbiebrunken, Robert Huth, Sheldon Kruger, Bryan Larson, Scott Lemmer, Lluís Llobera, Chip Lotierzo, Venece Lyman, Brian F. Menz, Kyle 'Cheeto' Mohr, Louis Mousseau, Keith Paciello, Pete Paquette, Malcon Pierce, Robyne Powell, Amila Puhala, Patrik Puhala, Michael Philip Richard, Gregory Rizzi, Thom Roberts, Raymond Ross Jr, Derek Rozmes, Henry Sanchez, Juan Pablo Sans, Stewart Shaw, Garrett Shikuma, David R. Sloss, Nate Wall, Michael C. Walling, Justin Weg
Animation (Additional Animator): Abraham Aguilar, Jeff Almquist, Jeff Beazley, James Campbell, Bevin Carnes, AJ Conrad, Andy Conroy, Kent Culotta, Tom Danen, Rylan Davies, Ryan Denniston, Sean Ermey, Gordana Fersini, David Figliola, David Gallagher, Ryan Glovka, Phillip Hall, Aaron Hartline, Tim Hatcher, Leif Jeffers, Eric Johnson, Nicole Min Kang, Brandon Kern, Aaron Kirby, Janet Lau, Wesley Mandel, Jason S. Martinsen, Rich McKain, Alexiss Dawn Memmott, Valerie Morrison, Chris Mullins, Mir Ural Noorata, Teresa Nord, Michelle Ohana, Gwynne Olson-Wheeler, David S. Peng, Van Phan, Tyler Phillips, Antonin Plante, Alan Rogers, Kevin Rucker, Michael Sabalvaro, Jessica Sances, Tom Saville, Matthew D. Simmons, Jason Taylor, David Torres, Ricardo A. Vicens, Jeff Weidner
Animation (Production Co-ordinator): Kristin Labriola
Materials Supervisor: Brian Hill
Materials/Fur (Assoc Prod'n Manager): Denise L. Rottina, Mark Jacyszyn
Materials (Lead Materials TD): Keith Stichweh
Materials (Sr Materials TD): Ian Butterfield, Josh Smeltzer, Nikki Tomaino
Materials (Materials Technical Director): Diana Diriwaechter, Christopher Moore, Baaron Schulte, Daniel Ken Shimmyo
Fur Supervisor: Jamie Williams
Fur (Lead Fur Technical Director): Sheldon H.M. Chow, Aamir Tarin
Fur (Fur Technical Director): David Barksdale, Tamara Garabedian, Monika Sawyer
Fur (Fur Development Lead): Eric Maurer, Mark Bajuk, Kaho Albert Yu
Fur (Fur Development Technical Director): Jon Campbell, Paul-Jozef 'PJ' Macoy Torrevillas
Effects Supervisor: Kirk Garfield
Effects (Associate Production Manager): Jennifer Kagel
Effects (Sequence Lead): Alen Lai, Elvira Pinkhas, Mark Adams
Effects (Effects Technical Director): Hugo M. Ayala, David Barksdale, Christopher Chapman, Rhett Collier, Jamie B. Kirschenbaum, Sean Palmer, James Parente, David Ryan Phalen, Matt Roach, Andrew Schneider, Taylor Shaw
Effects (Effects Animator): John David Thornton, Dan Chaika
Effects (Additional Effects): Alex Frenklakh, Gates Roberg-Clark, Antelmo Villarreal
Effects (Production Co-ordinator): Jinyi Baird
Compositing (Compositing Lead): Dan Cayer
Compositing (Senior Compositor): Ari Rubenstein
Compositing (Compositor): Greg Anderson
Layout Supervisor: Robert Cardone
Layout (Associate Production Manager): Chris Kuwata, Fred Weinberg
Layout (Lead Camera Operator): James Campbell
Layout (Layout Consultant): Arden Chan
Layout (Camera TD): Thomas A. Hurlburt
Layout (Layout Technical Lead): Karyn V.B. Monschein
Layout (Senior Final Layout Artist): Daniel Barlow
Layout (Final Layout Artist): Aaron Dimunno, Kimberly Gilbert, Karyn V.B. Monschein, Gary Telfer
Layout (Production Co-ordinator): Miranda Jackson
Edited by: Harry Hitner
Co-editor: James M. Palumbo
Editorial Dept (Editorial Manager): Jason Fricchione
Editorial Dept (1st Assistant Editor): Erin Crackel
Editorial Dept (2nd Assistant Editor): Kathy Graves, Chad N. Walker, Justine Warwick
Editorial Dept (Production Co-ordinator): Amanda Deering Jones
Editorial Dept (Assoc Prod'n Manager): Angela Calimag Macias
Art Director: Michael Knapp
Characters Designed by: Peter de Sève
Sculpting Supervisor: Michael Defeo
Design (Conceptual Designer): Peter Clarke
Design (Sculptor): Shaun Cusick, Vicki Saulls, Alena Wooten
Design (Set Design): Arden Chan, Nash Dunnigan, Tom Humber, Guillermo 'Willie' Real, Clayton Stillwell, Jon Townley, Lizette Vega
Design (Additional Set Design): Jake Parker
Design (Colour Design): Ron Defelice, Mike Lee, Robert Mackenzie, Di (Peter) Nguyen
Design (Additional Colour Design): Vincent Di Nguyen, Xiangyuan Jie, Sang Jun Lee
Story Dept (Production Supervisor): Patrick Worlock
Story Dept (Storyboard Artist): Jeff Biancalana, Jony Chandra, Jerod Chirico, Karen Disher, Eric Favela, Martin Lee Fuller, Sam Hood, John Hurst, Trevor Jimenez, Tony Maki, Moroni, Stephen P. Neary, Rafael Zentil
Story Dept (Addit'l Storyboard Artist): Michael Borkowski, William H. Frake Iii, Wilbert Plijnaar, Chris Renaud, Jeff Siergey, Adam Van Wyk
Story Dept (Prod Co-ord/Script S'visor): Cindy Slattery
Titles by: Scarlet Letters
Digital Intermediate by: EFilm
Colour Timer: Chris Regan
Prints by: DeLuxe
Logo [Film Stock]: Kodak
Music by: John Powell
Score Performed by: The Hollywood Studio Orchestra
Concert Master: Bruce Dukov
[Musician] Guitar and Dulcimer: George Doering
Orchestra Conducted by: Pete Anthony
Orchestrations by: John Ashton Thomas, Kevin Kliesch, Dave Metzger, Randy Kerber, Rick Giovanazzo, Pete Anthony, Conrad Pope
Addl Arranging/MIDI Orch'n/Programming: James McKee Smith, Paul Mounsey, Simon Greenaway
Orchestral Contractor: Gina Zimmitti
Choir Contractor/Conductor: Edie Lehmann Boddicker
Music Preparation: Mark Graham, JoAnn Kane Music Services
Digital Score Production: Michael Mollo
Score Production Co-ordinator: Germaine Franco
Music Editor: Tom Carlson
Scoring Editor: David Channing
[Music] Recorded/Mixed by: Shawn Murphy
[Score] Recordist: Tim Lauber
[Score] Engineer: Denis St. Amand
Scoring Digital Recordist: Erik Swanson
Score Technical Consultant: Koji Egawa
Supervising Sound Designer: Randy Thom
Re-recording Mixer: Randy Thom, Lora Hirschberg, Colette Dahanne
Post-production Sound Services by: Skywalker Sound
Supervising Sound Editor: Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Dialogue Editor: Cheryl Nardi
Dialogue Recording: Peter Gleaves, Jeff Gomillion, Roy Latham, Peter Mendonca, George Thompson
[Sound] Effects Editor: Kyrsten Mate, Colette Dahanne, André Fenley
ADR (Recording): Peter Gleaves, Jeff Gomillion, Roy Latham, Peter Mendonca, George Thompson
ADR Editor: Richard Hymns
ADR Editor: Marshall Winn
Foley Artist: Jana Vance
Foley Artist: Denise Thorpe
Foley Recordist: Sean England
Foley Mixer: Frank Rinella
Foley Editor: Suzanne Fox
Foley Editor: E. Larry Oatfield